Festival Winners

Festival Winners

Image

2019

Diversions Grand Prix
All Inclusive, Directed by: Corina Schwingruber Ilić; Switzerland

Diversions Innovative Voice Award
Soviet Space Dogs, Directed by: Nikica Zdunić; Croatia

Pax Diversity Award
People of The Wasteland; Directed by: Heba Khaled; Syria

Best Director
Niko Radas for The Unusual Bath of Mister Otmar; Croatia

Special Mention
Molly 6 to 8, Directed by: Efthimis Miheloudakis
Nur Aiza for acting performance in Jaula, Directed by: David Oeo
Okan Yalabık for acting performance in Fish Cracker, Directed by: Yiğit Evgar

Innsbruck Film Campus Award
Nikolina Bogdanović for The Place From Where I Send You Letters
Dora Šustić for Blooming

2018

Diversions Grand Prix
Downunder, Directed by: Fernando Gonzalez; Spain

Diversions Innovative Voice Award
You Will Be Fine, Directed by: Céline Devaux; France
Pax Diversity Award
Kampung tapir; Directed by: Aw See Wee; Malaysia

Best Director
Daniel Anguiano Zúñiga for Pink Gold; Mexico
Best Script
Sacha Ferbus and Jeremy Puffet for Fifo; Belgium
Best Cinematography
Tomislav Krnić for The Last Well; Croatia
Best Acting Performance
Hannah Alem Davidsson for 2nd Class; Sweden
Best Editing
Sander van Benthem for Cross the Bridge; The Netherlands
Best Original Score
Flavien Berger for You Will Be Fine; France
Best Animation
Diego Porral for A Day In The Park; Spain

Croatian Short Pitch Award
Ante Marin for Dead Angle

Special Mentions
The Turtle Terminator, Directed by: C.J. Lazaretti UK
9 Steps, Directed by: Marisa Crespo Abril and Moises Romera Perez; Spain
Marble Cemetary, Directed by: Antonina Blažanović; UK
The King of the Kitchen, Directed by: Hugo Cavalier; UK

2017

Grand Prix
Us Two, Directed by: Andrija Mardešić

Best Director
Andrija Mardešić for Us Two
Best Script
Dijana Mlađenović for Scarlet
Best Cinematography
Damian Nenadić for Before Dark
Best Acting Performance
Ksenija Marinković in Plan A
Best Editing
Iva Kraljević for Night Hawk
Best Music
Hrvoje Štefotić for Red Riding Hood Redux
Best Animation
Ivana Bošnjak and Thomas Johnson for Hedgehog's Home

Best Fiction Film
Us Two, Directed by: Andrija Mardešić
Best Documentary Film
White Trash, Directed by: Sunčica Ana Veldić
Best Experimental Film
Moving Elements, Directed by: Marko Tadić
Best Animated Film
Gamer Girl, Directed by: Irena Jukić-Pranjić

Best Croatian Short Pitch
Jasna Šafić for Morning Afternoon (Switch)

Innsbruck Film Campus Award
Sara Salamon

Special Mention
Before Flags, Directed by: Sanja Bistričić
Scarlet, Directed by: Dijana Mlađenović
Sweet Sunshine, Directed by: Goran Nježić and Matija Tomić

2016

Best Director
Dubravka Turić for Belladona
Best Script 
Judita Gamulin for Flowers
Best Cinematography
Almmir Fakić for Picnic
Best Actress
Doris Šarić Kukuljica for Beast
Best Actor
Ivan Ožegović for Days
Best Make-up
Ana Bulajić Črček for Best
Best Editing
Dragan Mileusnić for X-Tape
Best Music
Hrvoje Štefotić for Red Riding Hood Redux
Best Animation
Siniša Mataić, Natalia Marcos and Kristijan Dulić for Planemo
Best Credits Design
Krsto Jaram for Enlightenment

Best Fiction Film
Picnic, Directed by: Jure Pavlović
Best Documentary Film
Communicatio, Directed by: Mark Modrić
Best Experimental Film
Beat TV, Directed by: Dragan Đokić
Best Animated Film
Dota, Directed by: Petra Zlonoga

Audience Award
Eye For An Eye, Directed by: Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović

2015

Best Director
Sonja Tarokić for On Shaky Ground
Best Script
Sonja Tarokić for On Shaky Ground
Best Cinematography
Jana Plećaš for Manjača
Best Ensamble
On Shaky Ground
Best Editing
Jan Klemsche for Manjača
Best Music
Natko Stipaničev for Levitation
Best Animation
Marko Meštrović for Levitation
Best Credits Design
Natko Stipaničev for Levitation

Special Mention
Film Iside The Film, Directed by: Petar Fradelić
300 Inverted Crosses, Directed by: Goran Nježić and Matija Tomić
Ivana Krizmanić for outstanding acting performance 

Audience Award
President Nixon's Present, Directed by: Igor Šeregi

2014

/